This website cannot be viewed properly using this version of Internet Explorer.

To ensure your security while viewing this site, please use a modern browser such as Chrome or update to a newer version of Internet Explorer.

Download Chrome (Made by Google)
Update Internet Explorer (Made by Microsoft)

A A A

First Judicial District Court

Tribunal del Primer Distrito Judicial

English Español

Last Updated: 2/24/2020


Judge Francis J. Mathew


Notice Re Motions

In all cases that have been assigned to Judge Mathew, it will be necessary for counsel to follow the "Motions Package" procedure stated in Local Rule 1-306(G):

  • At the expiration of all responsive times, under Rule 1‑007.1 of the Rules of Civil Procedure for the District Courts, the movant shall submit to the court a copy of the motion, response, any reply and a request for hearing . . . in a "package". The submission of the "package" alerts the court that the motion is ripe for decision.

Even if you have previously submitted the Motions Package to another judge, it will be necessary to resubmit it to Judge Mathew if you still need a hearing on a motion. It is insufficient to file a notice of completion of briefing without the Motions Package.  It is insufficient to file a request for hearing and notice of hearing without the Motions Package.  

If no response is filed within the time prescribed by Rule 1-007.1, please follow the procedures specified in Local Rule 1-306(D), and serve a copy of a proposed order to the other side with proof of service and submit a copy of the proposed order to the court with a copy of the motion and a notice that no response has been filed.


Notice Re Expedited Motions

If you seek an expedited hearing, i.e., a hearing before the expiration of the time limits set forth in Rule 1-007.1, please follow the procedures in Rule 1-306(I), including stating in the motion the reason for expedited treatment.


These notices apply to all Civil and Domestic Matters in which a party is represented by counsel.

Instructions for Case Scheduling Conference

Word

Interpreter Scheduling

To avoid delay or the rescheduling of your hearing, you must notify the TCAA at 455-8155 within 5 days of your scheduled hearing that an interpreter is needed.

Weather Delays and Closures

IN THE EVENT OF A TWO-HOUR DELAY DUE TO ADVERSE WEATHER, ALL MATTERS SCHEDULED IN THE DELAY PERIOD WILL BE HEARD ON A TRAILING DOCKET BASIS COMMENCING AT THE CONCLUSION OF THE DELAY PERIOD.  FOR EXAMPLE, IF THE FIRST MATTER ON THE DOCKET IS SCHEDULED AT 8:30 A.M., IT WILL BE HEARD AT 10:00 A.M. AT THE CONCLUSION OF A TWO-HOUR DELAY PERIOD AND ALL MATTERS WILL BE HEARD ON A TRAILING DOCKET, BUT NO EARLIER THAN THEIR SCHEDULED HEARING TIME.  IF THE COURT IS CLOSED ON THE DAY YOU HAVE A SCHEDULED HEARING, YOUR HEARING WILL BE RESCHEDULED AND NOTICED BY THE COURT.

02/24/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01442

 Monica Galloway, et. al.,

  v.

The New Mexico Office of the Superintendent of Insurance

 NON JURY TRIAL

 Other

 Comment:  [Day 3 of 3]

Plaintiff

Galloway, Monica; Gonzales, Jolene; Maestas, Shawna        

Atty: Caffrey, Kristina        

Defendant

The New Mexico Office of the Superintendent of Insurance     

Atty: Branch, Rebecca Claire     

 

1:10 PM

  

  In The Matter Of Roy Patrick Burns

D-101-PB-2019-00230

 HEARING

  Probate Formal, Will

Comment:  Application for Order of Formal Probate of Last Will and Testament and for Appointment of Personal Representative

Petitioner:

  Burns Grann, Janice       

Atty:  Scheuer, Ralph H.       

Respondent:

    

Atty:     

 

 

02/25/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-02108

 Joseph Montoya, et. al.,

  v.

TA, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Motion for Protective Order as to Thomas M. O'Brien  //  Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel the Deposition of Defendant Thomas O'Brien  //  Plaintiff Montoya's Expedited Motion for Sanctions for Defendant TA Operating, LLC's Repeated Abuse of Discovery

Plaintiff

Montoya, Joseph; Montoya, Loretta        

Atty: Nguyen, Nghiem B.        

Defendant

Burger King Corporation; Lopez, Tina; Martinez, Audrey; OBrien, Thomas M; Petro Shopping Centers; TA; TA #229; TA Operating Corp; Travel Centers of America; Travel Centers of America LLC     

Atty: Tebo, Christopher J.; Elliott, Jane R.     

 

1:00 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-01901

 Todd Lopez

  v.

I&A Oilfield Services Inc, et. al.

 STATUS CONFERENCE

 Tort Auto

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Todd Lopez      Lopez, Todd  

Atty: Liles, Kevin W.        Lopez, Todd

Defendant

I&A Oilfield Services Inc; The Estate of Arturo Barboza     

Atty: Barceleau, Matthew;       

 

 

 

02/26/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

10:00 AM

 D-117-CV-2018-00368

 Eva Salinas

  v.

Eva Godinez, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  Plaintiffs' Motion to Enforce Settlement Agreement

Plaintiff

Salinas, Eva      Salinas, Eva  

Atty: Ragan, James B        Salinas, Eva

Defendant

FCA US LLC; Godinez, Eva; Ochoa, Teresa     

Atty: Mcmillan, Seth Campbell; Leger, Ernie     

 

10:45 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-03634

 Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, Doing Business as Christiana Trust, Not in

  v.

Consuelo Angelina Young aka Connie A Young, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Real Estate

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion for Deposit of Rental Proceeds to Court Registry

Plaintiff

Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, Doing Business as Christiana Trust, Not in        

Atty: Turner, Joseph E.a.        

Defendant

First American Bank; Los Alamos National Bank; Young, Consuelo Angelina Young aka Connie A; Young, Thomas Frances Young aka Thomas Francis     

Atty:      

 

11:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-02793

 Alicia Searle

  v.

Christi J Offutt

 MOTION HEARING

 Real Estate

 Comment:  Motion to Dismiss

Plaintiff

Searle, Alicia        

Atty: Bartell, Randy S.        

Defendant

Offutt, Christi J     

Atty: Burns, Frieda Simons     

 

11:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-01524

 Lidia Mendez

  v.

Eric Blanco, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Auto

 Comment:  Defendants State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company and Terri Cooper's Motion to Bifurcate and Stay

Plaintiff

Mendez, Lidia        

Atty: Schmidt, D. Maria        

Defendant

Blanco Hernandez, Jose L; Blanco, Aaron; Blanco, Eric; Cooper, Terri; Financial Indemnity Co; State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company     

Atty: Trujillo, Mark Daniel; Sommer, Eric M.     

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2018-02725

 Carrie Ann DeAguero

  v.

New Mexico Public Regulation Commission - State Fire Marshall's Office, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Civil Violations, Statutes, Ordinances

 Comment:  Defendants' Motion to Exclude Testimony and Documents Due to Plaintiff's Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies  //  Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Improper Lay Witness Testimony by Defendants' Witnesses on Ultimate Issues  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence and Argument of Defendant Shainin having Hispanic Spouse and Hispanic Children (Hispanic Family Members)  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Plaintiff's 2019 Application and Interview Process for Unrelated Position  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Written Hearsay Statement by Randall Arnold on Basis of Constituting Inadmissable Hearsay  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Alleged Hearsay Statements by Defendants' Employees and Dolores Baca on Basis of Constituting Inadmissable Hearsay  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence and Argument of Alleged Unsubstantiated and Inflammatory Sexual/Romantic Conduct by Plaintiff  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence and Argument on Improper Hypotheticals Regarding Plaintiff's 2018 Application and Interview Process for Permanent Position of FSS Bureau Chief  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Irrelevant and Unrelated Written Complaints against Plaintiff on Basis of Lack of Relevance and Rule 11-403  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Audio Recording and Transcript  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Defendants' Contention Regarding Continuing Education Units and College Credits  //  Plaintiff's Motion in Limine to Exclude Evidence of Settlement-Related Communications Pursuant to Rule 11-408 NMRA (Compromise Offers and Negotiations)  //  Defendants' Motion in Limine to Exclude Witness Testimony and Documents as Irrelevant, Cumulative and Unreliable

Plaintiff

DeAguero, Carrie Ann        

Atty: Quinones, Carlos M.        

Defendant

New Mexico Public Regulation Commission - State Fire Marshall's Office; Shainin, Don     

Atty: German, Elizabeth L.     

 

 

 

02/27/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-00408

 Lee Hunt, et. al.,

  v.

Public Service Company of New Mexico, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  Motion for Extension of Deadline for Kaiser Gypsum's Expert Witness Disclosure

Plaintiff

Farrell, Diane Lucille; Hunt, Lee; Lucero Romero, Valerie; Lucero, Richard Julio; Lucero, Trinnie        

Atty: Kaufman, Justin Ross        

Defendant

Borgwarner Inc; Chaparral Materials Inc; Dana Companies LLC; Genuine Parts Company; Hennessy Industries Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Kaiser Gypsum Company, Inc.; Lath & Plaster Supply Co; Lewis Brake & Clutch Inc; Maremont Corporation; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; National Automotive Parts Association; Navistar Inc; Pfizer Inc; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; Union Carbide Corporation     

Atty: Archuleta, Miguel P.; Sakura, Julie A.; Ackermann, Laura; Harrison, Jeremy K.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Chavez, Rudolph B.; Guerriere, Paul Saxon; Cuff, Tyler M.; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Edelman, Spencer L.; Fields, Timothy L.; Hellbusch, Ronald L.; Beal, Holly Chang     

 

11:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-01152

 American Express National Bank

  v.

Kathleen Romero

 MOTION HEARING

 Contract/Debt & Money Due

 Comment:  Motion for Entry into Property and Service by Posting

Plaintiff

American Express National Bank        

Atty: Weaver, Karen Howden        

Defendant

Romero, Kathleen     

Atty:      

 

11:15 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-01029

 MGA Insurance Company

  v.

Dominic Toledo

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Auto

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion for Leave for Service of Process by Posting

Plaintiff

MGA Insurance Company        

Atty: Kienzle, Paul Michael, Iii        

Defendant

Toledo, Dominic     

Atty:      

 

11:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2013-01890

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Maria Dina Maes

 MOTION HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment:  Motion to Change Name

Plaintiff

       Maes, Maria Dina 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

1:10 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-03205

 Dennis Murphy, et. al.,

  v.

Board of Education of the Aztec Municipal School District, et. al.

 HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Petition for Appointment of Dennis P. Murphy under the New Mexico Wrongful Death Act as Personal Representative and in Substitution for Jamie C. Lattin and Petition for Appointment of Kymberleigh Dougherty, Esquire, as Guardian ad Litem of the Minor Child Daniel Gillespie

Plaintiff

Doughterty, Kymberleigh; Lattin, Jamie C; Murphy, Dennis        

Atty: Robles, Luis E.        

Defendant

Aztec Police Department; Board of Education of the Aztec Municipal School District; Carpenter, Kirk; City of Aztec; Heal, Mike; Morris, Troy     

Atty:      

 

1:30 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-01038

 Donald Bradley

  v.

XL Group Insurance, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Auto

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment (Count I - Declaratory Judgment against Defendant Greenwich Insurance Company - Invalidity of UM/UIM Rejection)  //  Rule 1-016(B) Scheduling Conference

Plaintiff

Bradley, Donald        

Atty: Delara, Christopher J.        

Defendant

Farm Bureau Property & Casualty Insurance Company; Greenwich Insurance Company; Scott, George; Western Agricultural Insurance Company; XL Group Insurance     

Atty: Allen, Meena H.; Clemenson, Christopher S.     

 

 

 

02/28/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

9:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2020-00216

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Stephen Peter Rivera

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Rivera, Stephen Peter 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2015-01677

 Rose Martinez, et. al.,

  v.

Belen Meadows Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center, LLC, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Lucero, Marisin; Martinez, Rose; Maturino, Anna D.; Maturino-Vallejos, Ramona; Wrongful Death Estate of Juan Maturino, Deceased        

Atty: Valdez, Gabrielle M.        

Defendant

Belen Meadows Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center, LLC; Genesis Healthcare, LLC; Gensis Healthcare, Inc.; Skilled Healthcare Group, Inc.; Skilled Healthcare, LLC; Sowers, Administrator, Kathy; Summit Care Corporation; Vialpando, Nicole     

Atty: Croasdell, Jeffrey M.     

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00948

 Jesus Castillo

  v.

Guadalupe Credit Union

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Castillo, Jesus        

Atty: Sandoval, Jose Avilio        

Defendant

Credit Union, Guadalupe     

Atty: Parrish, Theresa W.     

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01804

 Robert Gonzales, et. al.,

  v.

Cecilio Deaguero, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Real Estate

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Gonzales, Robert; Gonzales, Roseanne        

Atty: Artuso, Angelo J.        

Defendant

Deaguero, Cecilio; Deaguero, Karon; Maloy Mobile Storage Inc     

Atty: Graeser, Christopher L.; Thompson, Randall L.     

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-00212

 Mitchell LeBlanc, Jr.

  v.

Carmen Pena, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Auto

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

LeBlanc, Mitchell, Jr.        

Atty: Nieto, Arturo B.        

Defendant

Pena, Carmen; State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company     

Atty: Lillywhite, Brant L.; Reed, Christopher R.     

 

11:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03114

 Beverley Weiler, et. al.,

  v.

Opti Health Inc, et. al.

 HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Fairness Hearing [Time Allotted:  30 Minutes]

Plaintiff

C, R; Weiler, Beverley        

Atty: Messerer, Leigh        

Defendant

New Mexico Behavioral Institute; New Mexico Department of Health; Opti Health Inc     

Atty: Macke, Daniel J.; Chanez, Denise M.     

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2018-00348

 Rio Grande Credit Union

  v.

Patricia M Poncho

 MOTION HEARING

 Miscellaneous Civil

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion to Adopt Foreign Judgment

Plaintiff

Rio Grande Credit Union        

Atty: Carter, Susan J.         

Defendant

Poncho, Patricia M     

Atty:      

 

1:30 PM

 D-101-CV-2018-03642

 Bank of America NA

  v.

George H Montoya, Jr.

 MOTION HEARING

 Contract/Debt & Money Due

 Comment:  Motion for Summary Judgment

Plaintiff

Bank of America NA         

Atty: Mccarthy, Katherine L.        

Defendant

Montoya, George H, Jr.     

Atty:      

 

1:45 PM

 D-101-CV-2018-02715

 Paul F Abrams, et. al.,

  v.

Hopital Health Care Services Inc, et. al.

 SCHEDULING CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Abrams, Paul F; Baker, LaRue        

Atty: Lopez, Cid Dagward        

Defendant

Black and White Corporations 1-25; Gallup Med Flight; Hopital Health Care Services Inc; Kofahl, Andra, MD; Venepally, Ram Venra, MD; Warn RPT, Craig     

Atty: Calderon, Melissa E.; Marshall, Jessica D.; Smithkier, Gregory S.     

 

1:45 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-02386

 Xray Associates of New Mexico PC

  v.

Michael Rueckhaus, et. al.

 SCHEDULING CONFERENCE

 Other

 Comment:  [SF Non-Jury]

Plaintiff

Xray Associates of New Mexico PC        

Atty: Slattery, William P.        

Defendant

Anderson, Bruce; Anderson, Lanell; Franchini, John G; New Mexico Medical Review Commission; Rueckhaus, Michael     

Atty: Curtis, Lisa K.; Baran, Todd Scott; Hickman, Harriet J,     

 

1:45 PM

 D-101-CV-2012-00681

 Goshen Mortgage LLC, et. al.,

  v.

Stuart Tallmon

 SCHEDULING CONFERENCE

 Real Estate

 Comment:  [SF Non-Jury] [Third Amended SO]

Plaintiff

Goshen Mortgage LLC; UNM BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION        

Atty: Sanders, Kevin John; Devine, D'marcos P.        

Defendant

Tallmon, Stuart     

Atty: Sullivan, James P.     

 

2:30 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-03138

 Del Norte Credit Union

  v.

Carolyn K Trujillo

 MOTION HEARING

 Contract/Debt & Money Due

 Comment:  Motion for Summary Judgment

Plaintiff

Del Norte Credit Union        

Atty: Artley, James A.        

Defendant

Trujillo, Carolyn K     

Atty: Pro Se     

 

 

3:15 PM

  

 

 HEARING

Comment:

Petitioner:

Atty:  Turner, Patricia J.       

Respondent:

Atty:     

 

3:45 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00305

 NM Workers Compensation Administration, et. al.,

  v.

3 Rios Cattle LLC

 TEMPORARY RESTRAINING ORDER HEARING

 Miscellaneous Civil

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Lopez, Loretta; NM Workers Compensation Administration        

Atty: Solimon, Lucy Boyadjian        

Defendant

3 Rios Cattle LLC     

Atty:      

 

 

 

03/02/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY SELECTION HEARING

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Trial Dates:  March 3, 4, 5, 9,10,11 and 12, 2020]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY SELECTION HEARING

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Trial Dates:  March 13, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20, 2020]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/03/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 1 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/04/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 2 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/05/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 3 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/09/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 4 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/10/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 5 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/11/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 6 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

03/12/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00479

 D Maria Schmidt, et. al.,

  v.

Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc, et. al.

 JURY TRIAL

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  [Day 7 of 7]

Plaintiff

Chase, Debra Ann; Guarienti, Donald Allen; Guarienti, Nellie Marie; Schmidt, D Maria      Schmidt, D Maria  

Atty: Bienvenu, Rosalind        Schmidt, D Maria

Defendant

Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.; Anacondawire and Cable Company; Border States Electric Supply of New Mexico Inc; Bradbury Stamm Construction Inc; CBS Corporation; Certainteed Corporation; Chevron Mining Inc; Cooper Industries; Crouse Hinds Co; CROWN CORK & SEAL COMPANY INC; Cytec Engineered Materials Inc; DAP Inc; Dean Dairy Holdings LLC; Dover Corporation; Duro Dyne Corporation; Eaton Corporation; Foster Wheeler Energy  Corporation; Gardner Denver Inc; General Cable Company; General Electric Company; Genuine Parts Company; Georgia Pacific Corporation; Gould Electronics Inc; Goulds Pumps Inc; Hacienda Home Centers Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Industrial Holdings Corp; Ingersoll Rand Inc; ITT Corporation; J Korber & Company; Kaiser Gypsum Company Inc; Kelly Moore Paint Company; Lennox Industries Inc; Liquidating Reichhold, Inc.,; MAREMONT CORPORATION; Meritor Inc; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; Murco Wall Products Inc; National Automotive Parts Association; Occidental Chemical Corporation; Okonite Company Inc; Otis Elevator Company; Performance Industries Inc; Plastics Engineering Company; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; QWEST Corporation; Rheem Manufacturing Company Inc; Rockwell Automation Inc; Rogers Corporation; Schindler Elevator Corporation; Schneider Electric USA Inc; Solvay USA Inc; Special Electric Company Inc; SPX Cooling Technologies Inc; Thermo Electric Company Inc; Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation; Trane US Inc; Union Carbine Corporation; Uniroyal Holding Inc; WELCO Manufacturing Co; York International Corporation     

Atty: Melendres, Walter J.; Irvin, Jason J.; Baker, Kenneth C; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Greenslade, Joseph L; Nicol, Farah S; Walsh, Joseph P.; Anderson, Nathan S.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Canepa, Joseph F.; Jimenez, Billy J.; Athey, Jay J.; Harris, Josh A.; Petersen, Tonn K.; Hazen, Scott P; Sakura, Julie A.; Banks, Caralyn; Kaemper, Michael E.; Jones, Max A.; Turk, Joseph Patrick; Cuff, Tyler M.; Deans, Gregory Lee; Edelman, Spencer L.; Buchanan, Deena L.; Rappaport, Matthew Scott; Beal, Holly Chang; Malone, Cassandra R.; Sommer, Eric M.; Mcalister, James D.; Stiff, John S.     

 

 

 

03/13/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 1 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

03/16/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 2 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/17/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 3 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/18/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 4 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc      

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/19/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 5 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/20/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-03465

 In The Matter Of Gilbert A Zamora

 JURY TRIAL

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  [Day 6 of 6]

Plaintiff

      Lopez, Todd Lopez, Todd 

Atty:         Lopez, Todd

Defendant

Kious, Thomas, MD; Macias, Santiago R, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services Inc     

Atty: Khalsa, Hari-amrit     

 

 

 

03/23/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

9:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-02445

 Patricia Burtnett, et. al.,

  v.

Richard Aikey

 MOTION HEARING

 Real Estate

 Comment:  Plaintiff Patricia Burtnett's Motion to Dismiss Pursuant to Rule 1-012(B)(6) NMRA

Plaintiff

Burtnett, Patricia; Fontes, Aaron        

Atty: Loranger, Tyr; Sommer, Karl H.        

Defendant

Aikey, Richard     

Atty: Coffey, Joseph B.     

 

10:00 AM

 D-117-CV-2018-00390

 Board of Trustees of the Land Grant Merced de los Pueblos de Tierra Amarilla

  v.

Al Frente de Lucha Inc, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Real Estate

 Comment:  Opposed Motion for Summary Judgment by Defendants for Plaintiff's Failure to Suffer any Injury or Loss to Itself by Defendants and for Lack of Standing to Sue because Plaintiff has no Colorable Claim of Title or Possession to the Disputed Land

Plaintiff

Board of Trustees of the Land Grant Merced de los Pueblos de Tierra Amarilla        

Atty: Lopez, Jesus L.        

Defendant

Al Frente de Lucha Inc; Falcon, Priscilla; Guerrero, Eddie; Martinez, Emanuel; Romero, Ricardo; Salazar, Annabelia; Salazar, Monica     

Atty: Haas, Jeffrey H.     

 

11:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-01428

 Diane A Dominguez, et. al.,

  v.

Consolidated Solar Technologies LLC

 MOTION HEARING

 Contract/Debt & Money Due

 Comment:  Plaintiffs' Motion to Compel  //  Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Amended Complaint

Plaintiff

Dominguez, Diane A; Ramsay, Jenny L        

Atty: Wechsler, Jeffrey J.        

Defendant

Consolidated Solar Technologies LLC     

Atty: Wilson, Alan R.     

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2018-01156

 Trey Griffin, et. al.,

  v.

John Gardner, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Motion for Protective Order  //  Motion to Amend Complaint and to Continue Deadline to Amend for Possible Future Amendment to Pleadings  //  Countermotion to Compel for Underlying Documents/Evidence and to Continue Date for Plaintiffs' Expert's Disclosure

Plaintiff

Griffin, Kyli; Griffin, Trey        

Atty: Heape, Matthew Ryan        

Defendant

Bartoo Sand and Gravel Inc; Bartoo, Jason N; Gardner, John; San Bar Construction Corporation; The New Mexico Department of Transportation     

Atty: Green, Alfred L., Jr.; Beaulieu, Allison M; Ackermann, Laura; Komer, Mark E.     

 

 

 

03/24/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2015-02370

 Kenneth Clarke, et. al.,

  v.

Ray White, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Motion to Amend Complaint

Plaintiff

Clarke, Joy; Clarke, Kenneth        

Atty: Lauer, Alisa Cook        

Defendant

Eshom, Robert; New Mexico Department of Public Safety; New Mexico State Police; Rempe, James; State of New Mexico; White, Ray     

Atty: Wells, Deborah Denise Crow     

 

10:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-02985

 In The Matter Of Severo Ortega

 MOTION HEARING

 Wrongful Death Personal Representative

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion for Partial Summary Judgment on Vicarious Liability of Presbyterian Healthcare Services for Alleged Negligence of James J. Montesinos, M.D. and Radiology Associates of Albuquerque, PA

Plaintiff

      Trujillo, Liana Trujillo, Liana 

Atty:         Trujillo, Liana

Defendant

Doe, Jane; Doe, John; Lakshmi-Narayanan, Salvadeeswa, MD; Montesinos, James J, MD; Montoya, Patrick R, MD; PRESBYTERIAN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC; Rivera, Eugenio, MD; Ryan, William M, MD; Sherman, Victor, MD; Southam, Samuel L, MD; Sugar, Melissa, MD; Unknown Corporations A thru Z     

Atty: Sauer, Noell E.     

 

11:15 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-00710

 Christa Valdez, et. al.,

  v.

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees Local 480, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Civil Violations, Statutes, Ordinances

 Comment:  Defendant IATSE Local 480's Motion to Compel Responses to Requests for Production  //  Presentment of Order Granting, in Part, and Denying, in Part, Defendant IATSE's Motion to Dismiss  //  Presentment of Order Granting Defendant IATSE's Motion to Compel Supplemental Discovery Responses

Plaintiff

Lauve, Madeleine; Lauve, Madeleine; Valdez, Christa        

Atty: Howell, Trent Atkins        

Defendant

Hendry, Jon B; International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees; International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees; International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees Local 480     

Atty: Bregman, Sam; Sencer, Caren P.     

 

1:15 PM

 D-117-CV-2018-00609

 Edwin Gurule

  v.

Ford Motor Company, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  Plaintiff's Motion to Compel Ford Motor Company's Answers and Responses to Plaintiff's Second Set of Interrogatories

Plaintiff

Gurule, Edwin      Gurule, Edwin  

Atty: Ragan, James B        Gurule, Edwin

Defendant

Ford Motor Company; Wohlgemuth, Richard S     

Atty: Rinner, Todd E.; Arrazolo, Gilbert     

 

 

03/25/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

9:30 AM

  

  In The Matter Of Frederick J Bailey and Theodora E Baer Revocable Trust

D-101-PB-2019-00214

 HEARING

  Probate Trust

Comment:  Petition to Terminate Trust and Approve Final Accounting

Petitioner:

  Bailey, David D       

Atty:  Glenn, Mark A.       

Respondent:

    

Atty:     

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-00744

 Amanda Jones Worthington, et. al.,

  v.

MGA Insurance Company Inc, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort

 Comment:  Defendant Grand's Motion to Identify Additional Trial Witnesses  //  Plaintiffs' Motion to Reconsider the Court's Order Granting Grand Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment on Compensatory Damages

Plaintiff

Visser, Garren; Worthington, Amanda Jones        

Atty: Clark, Randy Keith        

Defendant

Grand, Paul S; Law Offices of Paul S Grand PA; MGA Insurance Company Inc     

Atty: Werenko, Eleanor C.; Woods, Jonathan D.     

 

11:15 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-02366

 Scott Martin

  v.

Josefo Martinez

 MOTION HEARING

 Miscellaneous Civil

 Comment:  Defendant's Motion to Compel

Plaintiff

Martin, Scott        

Atty: Campbell, John Brendan        

Defendant

Martinez, Josefo     

Atty: Piazza, Elizabeth Marie     

 

1:30 PM

 D-101-CV-2017-02471

 Todd Lopez, et. al.,

  v.

Pecos Valley of New Mexico LLC, et. al.

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  Defendants' Motion to Strike Plaintiff's Late Supplemental Expert Designation

Plaintiff

Herrera, Renee; Lopez, Todd        

Atty: Brown, Charles D.        

Defendant

Hobbs, Lisa; Pecos Valley of New Mexico LLC     

Atty: Leiper, Kelsey A.     

 

03/26/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

10:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-02453

 Maria Montoya Chavez, et. al.,

  v.

Follow the Sun Inc

 MOTION HEARING

 Tort Auto

 Comment:  Defendant's Motion for Entry of Protective Order  //  Defendant's Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings as to Count III of the Complaint  //  Plaintiffs' Motion for Entry of HIPAA Qualified Protective Order to Obtain and Protect Health Information Regarding Follow the Sun Driver Anthony Padilla

Plaintiff

Chavez, Leland; Montoya Chavez, Maria        

Atty: Mcginn, Randi        

Defendant

Follow the Sun Inc     

Atty: Beam, Thomas L.     

 

 

1:15 PM

  

  In The Matter Of Eric Scott Paloheimo

D-101-PB-2020-00010

 HEARING

  Probate Formal, Will

Comment:  Application for Formal Probate of Will and for Appointment of Personal Representative

Petitioner:

  ONeill, Claire Marcel       

Atty:  Davis, Monica A.       

Respondent:

    

Atty:     

 

 

03/27/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2015-02370

 Kenneth Clarke, et. al.,

  v.

Ray White, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Clarke, Joy; Clarke, Kenneth        

Atty: Lauer, Alisa Cook        

Defendant

Eshom, Robert; New Mexico Department of Public Safety; New Mexico State Police; Rempe, James; State of New Mexico; White, Ray     

Atty: Wells, Deborah Denise Crow     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-00744

 Amanda Jones Worthington, et. al.,

  v.

MGA Insurance Company Inc, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Visser, Garren; Worthington, Amanda Jones        

Atty: Clark, Randy Keith        

Defendant

Grand, Paul S; Law Offices of Paul S Grand PA; MGA Insurance Company Inc     

Atty: Werenko, Eleanor C.; Woods, Jonathan D.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-01984

 Kevin Martinez, et. al.,

  v.

Buffalo Thunder Development Authority, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Martinez, Kevin; Martinez, Lynette        

Atty: Hansen, Heather K        

Defendant

Buffalo Thunder Development Authority; Hilton Management, LLC; Pojoaque Pueblo Gaming Commission; The Pueblo of Pojoaque     

Atty: Dumas, Jenny     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-02162

 Martin Archuleta

  v.

New Mexico Department of Corrections

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Miscellaneous Civil

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Archuleta, Martin        

Atty: Gilpin, Donald G.        

Defendant

New Mexico Department of Corrections     

Atty: Sullivan, James P.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-02471

 Todd Lopez, et. al.,

  v.

Pecos Valley of New Mexico LLC, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Herrera, Renee; Lopez, Todd        

Atty: Brown, Charles D.        

Defendant

Hobbs, Lisa; Pecos Valley of New Mexico LLC     

Atty: Leiper, Kelsey A.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2017-02565

 Nathan Barkocy, et. al.,

  v.

Property Damage Appraisers Inc, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Barkocy, Kevin; Barkocy, Marybeth; Barkocy, Nathan; Williamson, Stephen        

Atty: Sievers, Michael E.        

Defendant

Austin, Marlin; Property Damage Appraisers Inc; Property Damage Appraisers of New Mexico Inc     

Atty: Parkhani, Urvashi; Kaemper, Michael E.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-00408

 Lee Hunt, et. al.,

  v.

Public Service Company of New Mexico, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Farrell, Diane Lucille; Hunt, Lee; Lucero Romero, Valerie; Lucero, Richard Julio; Lucero, Trinnie        

Atty: Kaufman, Justin Ross        

Defendant

Borgwarner Inc; Chaparral Materials Inc; Dana Companies LLC; Genuine Parts Company; Hennessy Industries Inc; Honeywell International Inc; Kaiser Gypsum Company, Inc.; Lath & Plaster Supply Co; Lewis Brake & Clutch Inc; Maremont Corporation; Metropolitan Life Insurance Company; National Automotive Parts Association; Navistar Inc; Pfizer Inc; Pneumo Abex LLC; Public Service Company of New Mexico; Union Carbide Corporation     

Atty: Archuleta, Miguel P.; Sakura, Julie A.; Ackermann, Laura; Harrison, Jeremy K.; Gilbert, Kurt Blaine; Chavez, Rudolph B.; Guerriere, Paul Saxon; Cuff, Tyler M.; Hernandez, Michelle A.; Edelman, Spencer L.; Fields, Timothy L.; Hellbusch, Ronald L.; Beal, Holly Chang     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-00424

 Amy Landau

  v.

New Mexico Office of the Superintendent of Insurance, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Civil Violations, Statutes, Ordinances

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Landau, Amy        

Atty: Barkley, Jamison        

Defendant

Barton, David; Franchini, John G; New Mexico Office of the Superintendent of Insurance     

Atty: Smith, Quentin     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-00604

 Ricky Kurt Wassenaar

  v.

Centurion Correctional Healthcare of New Mexico LLC, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Wassenaar, Ricky Kurt        

Atty: Pro Se        

Defendant

Centurion Correctional Healthcare of New Mexico LLC; Lee, Kevin Daniel, MD; Martinez, Jose Ben      

Atty: Grubel, James J.; Park, Alfred A.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01198

 Beatrice Tapia, et. al.,

  v.

Smiths Food & Drug Centers Inc, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Tapia, Beatrice; Tapia, Ralph        

Atty: Ross, Gregory S. H.        

Defendant

Kroger Company Inc; Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc; Smiths Food & Drug Centers Inc     

Atty: Clemens, Michael P.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01300

 Elvia Garcia, et. al.,

  v.

Albertsons LLC, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Garcia, Elvia; Garcia, Luciano        

Atty: Rios, Linda J. R.        

Defendant

Albertsons LLC; Garcia, Louis; Sedwick Claims Management Services, Inc.     

Atty: Priest, Ada B.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01373

 Cat Brown, as Personal Representative  of the Estate of Barbara Brown

  v.

Christus St Vincent Regional Medical Center, Howard N. Schwartz, MD and Dukja Chan, MD.,

 and

Christus St. Vincent Regional Medical Center

 v

Medicus Surgery Services LLC and Dukja Chun MD

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment:  Parties to submit report as of notes from 4/18/2019 hearing.

Plaintiff

Edwards, Marc      Brown, Cat  

Atty: Marshall, Stephen R.        Brown, Cat

Defendant

Christus St Vincent Regional Medical Center; Chun, Dukja, MD; Schwartz, Howard N, MD     

Atty: Fields, Timothy L.; Biehler, Gregory L.; Jones, Max A.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01826

 Leon Hunt

  v.

Dennis V Worthington, MD, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Leon Hunt      Leon Hunt  

Atty: Jaramillo, David Joseph        Leon Hunt

Defendant

Alamogordo Internal Medicine PC; Anireddy, Giridhar R, MD; Otero County Hospital Association; Worthington, Dennis V, MD     

Atty: Williams, Carla Neusch; Hudson, Damon J.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-02462

 Juanita Lourenco, et. al.,

  v.

Presbyterian Healthcare Services, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Malpractice, Product Liability

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Lourenco, Juanita; Martinez, Kristina        

Atty: Miera-rosete, Mixcoatl        

Defendant

Hall Moore, Kimberly, MD; Harris, Noah A, MD; Mohmand Borkowski, Adam, MD; Presbyterian Healthcare Services; South Sound Inpaitent Physicians, PLLC     

Atty: Winter, William David; Coronel, Patrick A.; Leonard, Keitha Anne     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-02607

 Rene Kepler

  v.

Advantage Enterprises LLC, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Kepler, Rene        

Atty: Mattison, Nicholas H.        

Defendant

Advantage Enterprises LLC; Keen, Margaret; Miller, Kristopher; United Auto Credit Corporation; Western Surety Co     

Atty: Cox, Johanna C.; Brown, Martha G.; West, Judd C.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-02725

 Carrie Ann DeAguero

  v.

New Mexico Public Regulation Commission - State Fire Marshall's Office, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Civil Violations, Statutes, Ordinances

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

DeAguero, Carrie Ann        

Atty: Quinones, Carlos M.        

Defendant

New Mexico Public Regulation Commission - State Fire Marshall's Office; Shainin, Don     

Atty: German, Elizabeth L.     

 

9:00 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-03227

 Hilda Cervantes Leos

  v.

Janelle Astorga, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Auto

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Leos, Hilda Cervantes        

Atty: Barliant, Jared M.        

Defendant

Astorga, Janelle; State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company     

Atty: Mcdowell, Cory M.     

 

11:15 AM

  

 

 HEARING

Comment:

Petitioner:

Atty:  Turner, Patricia J.       

Respondent:

Atty:     

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2019-02683

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Maria Livina Lujan

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Lujan, Maria Livina 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00377

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Matthew Phillip Conticelli

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Conticelli, Matthew Phillip 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00341

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Michael Robert Montoya

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Montoya, Michael Robert 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00336

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Rafael Lujan

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Lujan, Rafael 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:       

 

1:30 PM

 D-117-CV-2017-00621

 Thomas L Reed

  v.

Comcast of New Mexico LLC

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort

 Comment:  [Jury]

Plaintiff

Reed, Thomas L        

Atty: Marquez, Richard Rudy        

Defendant

Comcast of New Mexico LLC     

Atty: Stiff, John S.     

 

1:30 PM

 D-117-CV-2018-00181

 Bette R Velarde

  v.

Fedex Ground Package System Inc, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Tort Auto

 Comment:  [Jury]

Plaintiff

Velarde, Bette R        

Atty: Ely, Daymon B.        

Defendant

Chiquito, Jose; Fedex Ground Package System Inc; Lorrah, Terry; Nana Trucking Incorporated     

Atty: Huffman, Shayne C.; Nelson, Pawan     

 

1:30 PM

 D-117-CV-2018-00390

 Board of Trustees of the Land Grant Merced de los Pueblos de Tierra Amarilla

  v.

Al Frente de Lucha Inc, et. al.

 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

 Real Estate

 Comment:  [Non-Jury]

Plaintiff

Board of Trustees of the Land Grant Merced de los Pueblos de Tierra Amarilla        

Atty: Lopez, Jesus L.        

Defendant

Al Frente de Lucha Inc; Falcon, Priscilla; Guerrero, Eddie; Martinez, Emanuel; Romero, Ricardo; Salazar, Annabelia; Salazar, Monica     

Atty: Haas, Jeffrey H.     

 

2:30 PM

 D-101-CV-2017-02541

 State of New Mexico ex rel, et. al.,

  v.

Purdue Pharma LP, et. al.

 STATUS CONFERENCE

 Civil Violations, Statutes, Ordinances

 Comment:  Time Allotted:  2 Hours

Plaintiff

Balderas, Hector; State of New Mexico ex rel        

Atty: Rael, Marcus J., Jr.; Budd, Russell W.        

Defendant

Actavis LLC; Albertsons LLC; Allergan Finance LLC; Allergan PLC; Amerisourcebergen Drug Corporation; Amerisourcebergen Drug Corporation; Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC; Amneal Pharmaceuticals of NY LLC; Anda Inc; Cardinal Health 105 LLC; Cardinal Health 108 LLC; Cardinal Health 110 LLC; Cardinal Health 200 LLC; Cardinal Health 414 LLC; Cardinal Health Inc; Cardinal Health Pharmacy Services LLC; Cephalon Inc; CVS Health Corporation; CVS Orlando Fl Distribution LLC; CVS Pharmacy Inc; Endo Health Solutions Inc; Endo Pharmaceuticals Inc; Insys Therapeutics Inc; Insys Therapeutics, Inc.; Janssen Pharmaceutica Inc; Janssen Pharmaceuticals Inc; Johnson & Johnson; Kroger Limited Partnership II; KVK Tech Inc; Mallinckrodt LLC; Mallinckrodt LLC; Mallinckrodt PLC; Mallinckrodt PLC; Mallincrkrodt LLC; McKesson Corporation; Noramco Inc; Noramco, Inc.; Ortho McNeil Janssen Pharmaceuticals Inc; Par Pharmaceutical Companies Inc; Par Pharmaceutical Inc; Purdue Pharma Inc; Purdue Pharma LP; Smiths Food and Drug Centers Inc; Specgx LLC; Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd; Teva Pharmaceuticals USA Inc; The Kroger Co; The Purdue Frederick Company Inc; Walgreen Co; Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc; Walmart Inc; Watson Laboratories Inc; Watson Pharmaceuticals Inc; West Ward Pharmaceuticals Corporation     

Atty: Sommer, Eric M.; Citera, Francis A; Hutton, Lorena Brittner; Nandy, Debashree; Baker, Douglas Arthur; Rodriguez, Justin Duke; Garrett, Sean E.; Schultz, Andrew G.; Olivas, Sean; Pound, John Bennett; Burns, Frieda Simons; Lifland, Charles; Garcia, Monica R.; Rice, Thomas E.; ; Holm, Timothy C.; Moffett, Michael J.; Dawes, Jaime; Aria, Sina S.; Jackson, Matthew Eric; Day, Jones; Allen, Meena H.     

 

 

 

03/30/2020

8:00 AM

Judge Francis J. Mathew General Session

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2015-01677

 Rose Martinez, et. al.,

  v.

Belen Meadows Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center, LLC, et. al.

 DOCKET CALL

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Lucero, Marisin; Martinez, Rose; Maturino, Anna D.; Maturino-Vallejos, Ramona; Wrongful Death Estate of Juan Maturino, Deceased         

Atty: Valdez, Gabrielle M.        

Defendant

Belen Meadows Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center, LLC; Genesis Healthcare, LLC; Gensis Healthcare, Inc.; Skilled Healthcare Group, Inc.; Skilled Healthcare, LLC; Sowers, Administrator, Kathy; Summit Care Corporation; Vialpando, Nicole     

Atty: Croasdell, Jeffrey M.     

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2016-00948

 Jesus Castillo

  v.

Guadalupe Credit Union

 DOCKET CALL

 Tort

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Castillo, Jesus        

Atty: Sandoval, Jose Avilio         

Defendant

Credit Union, Guadalupe     

Atty: Parrish, Theresa W.     

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2018-01804

 Robert Gonzales, et. al.,

  v.

Cecilio Deaguero, et. al.

 DOCKET CALL

 Real Estate

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

Gonzales, Robert; Gonzales, Roseanne        

Atty: Artuso, Angelo J.        

Defendant

Deaguero, Cecilio; Deaguero, Karon; Maloy Mobile Storage Inc     

Atty: Graeser, Christopher L.; Thompson, Randall L.     

 

8:30 AM

 D-101-CV-2019-00212

 Mitchell LeBlanc, Jr.

  v.

Carmen Pena, et. al.

 DOCKET CALL

 Tort Auto

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

LeBlanc, Mitchell, Jr.        

Atty: Nieto, Arturo B.        

Defendant

Pena, Carmen; State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company     

Atty: Lillywhite, Brant L.; Reed, Christopher R.      

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00410

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Lisa Maria Herrera

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Herrera, Lisa Maria 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty:      

 

1:15 PM

 D-101-CV-2020-00421

 In The Matter Of The Name Change of Eileen Storey

 NAME CHANGE HEARING

 Name Change

 Comment: 

Plaintiff

       Storey, Eileen 

Atty:         

Defendant

     

Atty: